Itoba English Cocker Spaniels


 
 
Show News

                                               
                                                               

   All dogs owned by us unless otherwise noted. 



2014 Event Results



August 8,-9 and 11
Racine Kennel Club
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: WD ,BW, BOS for 1 point to FINISH!

Cudahy Kennel Club (2)
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: WD, BW, BOS for 1 point!

Cudahy Kennel Club (1)
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: WD, BW, BB for 1 point!


July 27-28
Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts of Southeastern Wisconsin (2)
CJ-Ch. Karola's Xerxes, BN, WD: NQ
Fergus-Ch. Itoba Mother Nature's Son, BN, CGC : Scratched
Ch. Itoba The Magic Flute, BN, GN, CD, WD, WDX, JH, SH, CGC earned and additional!

Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts of Southeastern Wisconsin (1)
CJ-Ch. Karola's Xerxes, BN, WD: NQ
Fergus-Ch. Itoba Mother Nature's Son, BN, CGC : NQ
Ch. Itoba The Magic Flute, BN, GN, CD, WD, WDX, JH, CGC earned in 4th leg and his SENIOR HUNTER TITLE!!!!!


July 25-28
Marion Ohio Kennel Club
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: RWD

Marion Ohio Kennel Club
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: WD, BW for 3 point major!

Dan Emmett Kennel Club
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: WD, BW for 3 point major!

Dan Emmett Kennel Club
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: WD, BW for 3 point major!


July 11-13
Greater Shelby Kennel Club
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: WD for 1 point!

Greater Shelby Kennel Club
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: RWD

Tupelo Kennel Club
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: WD, BW for 1 point!


June 28-29
Waterloo Kennel Club (2)
Pearl-Itoba All About Eve, BN, RN: 2nd in Open
Ember- Itoba Middle Sister: 1st in Puppy Class

Waterloo Kennel Club (1)
Pearl-Itoba All About Eve, BN, RN: 2nd in Open
Ember- Itoba Middle Sister: 1st in Puppy Class, Best Puppy!


June 21-22
Haweye Kennel Club (2)
Pearl-Itoba All About Eve, BN, RN: 1st in BBE
Ember- Itoba Middle Sister: 1st in Puppy Class

Samantha Hanle: 4th in Open Junior
Savanna Hanle: 3rd in Open Junior

Haweye Kennel Club (1)
Bjorn-Ch. Manaca's Run Rings Around All:
Pearl-Itoba All About Eve, BN, RN: RWB
Ember-Itoba Middle Sister: 1st in Puppy Class

Itoba Who Do You Love 171.0 in Novice A!


June 14-15
Fort Dodge Kennel Club (2)
Pearl-Itoba All About Eve, BN, RN: 2nd in Open Class
Ember-Itoba Middle Sister: 1st in Puppy Class

Fort Dodge Kennel Club (1)
Pearl-Itoba All About Eve, BN, RN: 2nd in Open Class
Ember-Itoba Middle Sister: 1st in Puppy Class


June 14-15
Bryn Mawr Kennel Club (2)
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: 2nd in Puppy Class

Bryn Mawr Kennel Club (1)
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: 2nd in Puppy Class

English Cocker Spaniel Club of America-Designated Specialty-Sweepstakes
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother:Best of Opposite Sex in Sweeps!


May 31- June 1
Fox River Valley Kennel Club (2)
Tommy- Itoba Big Brother:WD
Charva- Wynstone We're Only In It For The Money: RWB

Fox River Valley Kennel Club (1)
Bjorn-Ch. Manaca's Run Ring Around All: Select
Tommy- Itoba Big Brother: WD
Charva- Wynstone We're Only In It For The Money: RWB


May 23-26
Corn Belt Kennel Club (2)
Bjorn-Ch. Manaca's Run Ring Around All: BOS point 1 towards his Grandchampionship!
Tommy- Itoba Big Brother, WD, BW for 1 point!
Charva- Wynstone We're Only In It For The Money: WB for 1 point!

Illinois Valley Kennel Club of Peoria (2)
Bjorn-Ch. Manaca's Run Ring Around All: Select
Tommy- Itoba Big Brother: WD (No point)
Charva- Wynstone We're Only In It For The Money: RWB


Corn Belt Kennel Club (1)
Bjorn-Ch. Manaca's Run Ring Around All: Select
Tommy- Itoba Big Brother: WD (No point)
Charva- Wynstone We're Only In It For The Money: RWB


Illinois Valley Kennel Club of Peoria (1)
Bjorn-Ch. Manaca's Run Ring Around All: Select
Tommy- Itoba Big Brother: WD (No point)


May 18
OshKosh KC
CJ-Ch. Karola's Xerxes qualified in Rally Novice B for his second Rally leg!  Thank you, Carly Cegelski for handling CJ for his Rally legs!

May 11
Indianhead KC
Tommy-Itoba Big Brother: RWD

Charva- Wynstone We're Only in It For the Money: RWB


May 3
Great Lakes French Bulldog Club held in conjunction with the Janesville-Belolit KC

Charva- Wynstone We're Only in it For the Money was second in the 6-9 Puppy Bitch Sweepstakes and Regular Classes!              


April 26-May 2

THE ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL CLUB OF AMERICA
NATIONAL SPECIALTY

Tommy- Itoba Big Brother: 2nd in the 6-9 Month Puppy Dog Sweepstakes Class and 1st in the Regular 6-9 Puppy Dog Classes!

Svetlana- Ch. Swathrun's Done to Perfection: 1st in the 12-15 Month Bitches Sweepstakes Class!

CJ-Ch. Karola's Xerxes earned his first Junior Hunter leg, his Working Dog title and his Beginner Novice obedience title!

Cu-Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute, BN, GN, CD, WD, WDX, JH, CGC earned a Senior Hunter leg!!!  Cu is owned and loved by Ed and Mary Lindsey!


Lady-Ch. Itoba Victoria Station, BN, earned her first CD leg! Lady is owned and loved by Teresa Preston!


April 4-5-6
Iowa City Dog Obedience Club (3)
CJ-Ch. Karola's Xerxes qualified in Beginner Novice A for his second BN leg!
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute, BN, GN, CD, WD, WDX, JW, CGC qualified in Open A for his second CDX leg!

Iowa City Dog Obedience Club (2)
CJ- Ch. Karola's Xerxes qualified in Beginner Novice A for his first BN leg!

Iowa City Dog Obedience Club (1)
Cu- Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute, BN, GN, CD, WD, WDX, JH, CGC qualified in Open A for his first CDX leg!


February 15-16
Cyclone Kennel Club of Ames IA (2)
Svetlana- Swathrun's Done to Perfection
WB, BOS for a 3 point major to FINISH!!!!

Cyclone Kennel Club of Ames IA (1)
Svetlana- Swathrun's Done to Perfection
2nd in the Puppy Class
Ch. Manaca's Run Rings Around All
Select Dog for 1 point!


January 4-5

Land O' Lakes KC
Svetlana- Swathrun's Done to Perfection RWB both days.



2013 Event Results
December 5-6
Starved Rock KC (2)
Svetlana- Swathrun's Done to Perfection
2nd in Puppy


Starved Rock KC (1)
Cindy-Purplehart's Princess Wendy
WB for a 3 point major to FINISH!!!!!

Svetlana-Swathrun's Done to Perfection
1st in Puppy, Best Puppy and Puppy Group 2!


November 23-24
Minneapolis KC (2)
Svetlana-Swathrun's Done to Perfection
WB, BOS (no points)

Minneapolis KC (1)
Svetlana-Swathrun's Done to Perfection
WB,BOS for 1 point!

November 9-10
Coulee KC (2)
Svetlana-Swathrun's Done to Perfection
WB for a 3 point major!

Coulee KC (1)
Svetlana-Swathrun's Done to Perfection
WB, BW for a 3 point major, Best Puppy and Puppy Sporting Group 3!

October 12-13
Kankakee River Valley KC (2)
Svetlana-Swathrun's Done to Perfection
WB for a 3 point point major and Best Puppy in Sporting Group!

Kankakee River Vallery KC (1)
Svetlana-Swathrun's Done to Perfection
WB, BW for a 3 point major!

**************************************


September 28-29
Rockford-Freeport IL KC (2)
Cindy- Purplehart's Princess Wendy
WB, BW for 1 point!


Rockford-Freeport IL KC (1)
Cindy-Purplehart's Princess Wendy
 WB, BW for 1 point!
***************************************



September 22
CSHE WD Test
Cu - Ch. Itoba The Magic Flute, BN GN CD WD JH CGC
Attained his WDX!


September 21
Forest City Dog Training Club
"Cambrie", Itoba Ealing Broadway, RN CGC, earned her third leg for her CD!!!
Congratulations Ruth Treder Bishop and Cambrie!  Watch for this exciting team as they pursue agility and tracking titles!


September 21-22
Sheboygan KC (2)
Cindy- Purplehart's Princess Wendy
WB, BW for 1 point!

Sheboygan KC (1)
Cindy- Purplehart's Princess Wendy
WB for 1 point!
***************************************

September 7-8
Des Moines KC(2)
Cu - Ch. Itoba the Magic Flute,BN GN CD WD JH CGC (Lindsey)
Select Dog
Cindy - Purplehart's Princess Wendy (Davis)
RWB
Pearl -Itoba All About Eve
4th in Open
Des Moines KC(1)
Cu - Ch. Itoba The Magic Flute,BN GN CD WD JH CGC (Lindsey)
Select Dog
Cindy - Purplehart's Princess Wendy (Davis)
WB for 3 point major!

Pearl -Itoba All About Eve
4th in Open
**********************************************


August 30-September 2
Cedar Rapids KC(4)
Cindy - Purplehart's Princess Wendy (Davis)
WB for one point!
Pearl -Itoba All About Eve
RWB
Cedar Rapids KC(3)
Cu - Itoba The Magic Flute,BN GN CD WD JH CGC (Lindsey)
WD, BW for 1 point to FINISH!!!!
Cindy - Purplehart's Princess Wendy (Davis)
WB for one point!
Pearl -Itoba All About Eve
RWB

Tri-City KC(2)
Cu - Itoba The Magic Flute,BN GN CD WD JH CGC (Lindsey)
WD, BW, for 1 point!
Pearl
-Itoba All About Eve
WB for 1 point!
Cindy - Purplehart's Princess Wendy (Davis)
RWB

Tri-City KC(1)
Cu - Itoba The Magic Flute,BN GN CD WD JH CGC (Lindsey)
WD, BW, for 1 point!

Cindy - Purplehart's Princess Wendy (Davis)
WB for 1 point!
Pearl -Itoba All About Eve
RWB Tri-City KC(2)
T
*************************************************


ri-City KC(2)

August 16-18

Marshfield Area KC (2)
Cindy - Purplehart's Princess Wendy (Davis)
RWB

Marshfield Area KC (1)
Cindy - Purplehart's Princess Wendy (Davis)

WB, BW for 3 point major!

And at the MAKC match, our sweet Svetlana, a Derek daughter
was Best of Breed Puppy and Puppy Sporting Group 1!!!!

Wisconsin Rapids KC
Cindy - Purplehart's Princess Wendy (Davis)

WB, BW for 1 point!

**************************************

August 3-4

Burlington  Iowa KC (2)
Cu - Itoba The Magic Flute,BN GN CD WD JH CGC (Lindsey)
WD, BW, BB for a 3 pt. major!
Carefree Itoba Minute to Win It
Winners Bitch and BOS for a 3 pt. major to FINISH !


Burlington Iowa KC (1)
Ferus - Itoba Mother Nature's Son,BN CGC (Lindsey)
WD, BW, BB for 3 pt. major to FINISH!
Tata  - Itoba Daddy's Girl
Winners Bitch and BOS for a 3 pt. major to FINISH !

********************************************

July 13-14

Southeastern Iowa KC (2)
Cu - Itoba The Magic Flute,BN GN CD WD JH CGC (Lindsey)
WD, BW, BB over a special for a 1 pt.!
Tata  - Itoba Daddy's Girl
Winners Bitch and BOS for a 1 pt.!


Southeastern Iowa KC (1)
Cu - Itoba The Magic Flute,BN GN CD WD JH CGC (Lindsey)
WD, BW, BB over a special for a 1 pt.!
Tata - Itoba Daddy's Girl
WB, BOS for a 1 pt.!

********************************************

July 11-12
Duluth KC (2)
Fergus- Itoba Mother Nature's Son, BN GN (Lindsey/Winkels)
RWD
Shelley- Itoba I'll Follow the Sun
WB for 1 point to FINISH!!!!
Duluth KC (1)
Fergus- Itoba Mother Nature's Son, BN GN (Lindsey/Winkels)
WD, BW, BOS for 1 point
Shelley- Itoba I'll Follow the Sun
WB for 1 point!
********************************************
 
June 28-30
Kettle Moraine KC (2)
TaTa- Itoba Daddy's Girl
1st in BBE

Kettle Moraine KC (1)
TaTa- Itoba Daddy's Girl
1st in BBE
*********************************

English Cocker Spaniel Club of SE WI
Fergus- Itoba Mother Nature's Son, BN GN (Lindsey/Winkels)
1st in BBE
TaTa- Itoba Daddy's Girl
2nd in BBE
*********************************


June 22-23
Hawkeye KC (2)
TaTa - Itoba Daddy's Girl
WB, BW, Best of Breed for 4 pt major!
Derek- Ch. Itoba Who Done It?
Best of Opposite Sex
Cu - Itoba the Magic Flute, BN GN CD JH CGC
WD no points

Hawkeye KC (1)
Derek- Ch. Itoba Who Done It?
Best of Breed

Tata - Itoba Daddy's Girl
1st in BBE
Cu - Itoba the Magic Flute, BN GN CD JH CGC
WD no points
********************************

June 8-9
Lake Minnetonka KC (2)
Shelly - Itoba I'll Follow the Sun
RWB


Lake Minnetonka KC (1)
Shelly - Itoba I'll Follow the Sun
RWB
********************************

May 25-26
Key City KC (2)
Derek- Ch. Itoba Who Done It?
Best of Breed
Shelly - Itoba I'll Follow the Sun
WB, BW for 1 point!


Key City KC (1)
Derek- Ch. Itoba Who Done It?
Best of Breed
Shelly - Itoba I'll Follow the Sun
WB, BW for 1 point!
*********************
May 11-12
Indianhead KC (1)
Derek- Ch. Itoba Who Done It?
Select Dog

*********************
April 27-28

Heart of Iowa KC (2)
Cu - Itoba The Magic Flute, GN CD WD JH CGC (Lindsey)
WD, BW, BB for a 3 pt. major!
Shelly - Itoba I'll Follow the Sun
Winners Bitch and BOS for a 3 pt. major!


Heart of Iowa KC (1)
Fergus - Itoba Mother Nature's Son, BN CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)
WD, BW and BB for a 3 pt. major!

Shelly - Itoba I'll Follow the Sun
Winners Bitch and BOS for a 3 pt. major!

*********************
April 21
Waterloo KC - IA
Jenny - Itoba Good Day Sunshine
WB for a 3 pt. major to finish her championship!                                                 
*********************
March 30
Clinton Iowa KC
Cu - Itoba The Magic Flute, GN CD WD JH CGC (Lindsey)
WD for a 3 pt. major!

*********************
March 16
Heart of America KC - MO
Fergus - Itoba Mother Nature's Son, BN CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)
WD, BW and BOS for a 3 pt. major!
Jenny - Itoba Good Day Sunshine
WB for a 3 pt. major!

*********************
March 10
Columbia KC - MO
Tata - Itoba Daddy's Girl
WB, BW and BOS for a 3 pt. major!

March 9
Columbia KC - MO
Derek - Ch. Itoba Who Done It (Winkels/Davis/Ogburn)
Best of Breed obtaining a 3 pt. major toward his grand championship.
Fergus - Itoba Mother Nature's Son, BN CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)
WD and BW for his second major!
Tata - Itoba Daddy's Girl
WB and BOS for a 3 pt. major!

*********************
February 15
Cyclone Country KC - IA
Cu - Itoba The Magic Flute, BN CD WD JH CGC (Lindsey)
Earned his third leg and second place in Graduate Novice with a score of 190.
*********************
February 12
Westminster KC - NY
Jenny - Itoba Good Day Sunshine
Winners Bitch for 1 pt.

*********************
February 9-10
Des Moines Obedience Training Club - IA
Fergus - Itoba Mother Nature's Son, CGC (Lindsey/Winkels)
Earned his BN title!
Layla - Itoba Who Do You Love, BN CGC (Lindsey)
Earned her first leg toward her CD.
Cu - Itoba The Magic Flute,
BN CD WD JH  CGC (Lindsey)
Earned his second leg and third place in Graduate Novice in a good sized group.
*********************
February 2-3
Timber Ridge Obedience Trial of Central Wisconsin
Pearl - Itoba All About Eve
Earned her BN title on Sunday and RN title on Saturday!

**********************
January 20

Central Iowa KC

Shelly - Itoba I'll Follow the Sun
Winners Bitch for a 3 pt. major!

**********************
January 12
Winnegamie KC - WI                        

CJ - Karola Xerxes
Winners Dog, BW, Best of Breed and a Sporting Group 4th for 2 pts. to finish!!!!

Pearl - Itoba All About Eve
Earned her 2nd leg toward her Rally Novice obedience title and her 1st leg toward Beginner's Novice as well.
**********************
January 5-6

Land O Lakes KC - MN

Pearl - Itoba All About Eve
Earned her 1st leg toward her Rally Novice obedience title.

**********************
 

Titled Dogs in 2013

(New titles are highlighted)
 

Conformation Performance
Ch. Karola Xerxes Itoba Mother Nature's Son, BN CGC
Ch. Itoba Good Day Sunshine Itoba All About Eve, BN RN
Ch. Itoba I'll Follow the Sun
Itoba The Magic Flute, GN CD WD JH CGC
Ch. Itoba Mother Nature's Son
Ch. Carefree Itoba Lord of the Rings,
OAJ AX AXJ RE GN CGC
Ch. Itoba Daddy's Girl
Carefree Itoba The Amazing Race,
AXJ OA OAJ
Ch. Carefree Itoba Smarter Than a Fifth Grader
Ch. Carefree Itoba Minute to Win It
Ch.  Itoba The Magic Flute, GN CD WD JH CGC
Carefree Itoba Toy Story 2, RN OAP OJP AXP CGC
 

 

 

 

 
 
 

[Refresh/Reload]

 Web By DogWebs Premium | Edit | Copyright 2013